8 (499) 348 2343

Cisco 7200 Module

cisco_modul_flexwan_osm.348217D7926245F6B21E76F90A32DD9E

 

Cisco 7600 был разработан для возможности построения городских (MAN) и глобальных (WAN) сетей.


Благодаря базе шасси Cisco Catalyst 6500, на которой и реализован маршрутизатор, есть возможность комбинировать OSM модули и LAN модули серии Catalyst 6000, включая также модуль Flex WAN.


Flex WAN - это модуль, позволяющий использовать другие модули совместно с сериями Cisco 7100, 7200, 7400, 7500.

SPA-2X1GE-V2_big

 

Модуль

Описание

Примечание

Cisco 7600/Catalyst 6500 Ethernet Modules

WS-F6K-DFC=

Distributed Forwarding Card

 

WS-X6748-GE-TX=

Cat6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled, RJ-45

48 портов 10/100/1000

WS-X6148-GE-TX

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod., RJ-45

48 портов 10/100/1000

WS-X6416-GE-MT=

Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod., MT-RJ

MT-RJ разьем

WS-X6316-GE-TX=

Catalyst 6000 16-port 1000TX GE Mod., RJ-45

RJ-45 разьем

WS-X6516-GBIC=

Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled

16 GBIC слотов

WS-X6516A-GBIC=

Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod, fabric-enabled

16 GBIC слотов

WS-X6724-SFP=

Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled

16 SFP слотов

WS-X6408A-GBIC=

Catalyst 6000 8-port GE, Enhanced QoS

8 GBIC слотов

WS-X6416-GBIC=

Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod.

16 GBIC слотов

WS-X6516-GE-TX=

Catalyst 6500 16-port Gig/Copper Module, x-bar

16 х 1000BaseT

WS-X6816-GBIC=

Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE mod, 2 fab I/F w/DF

16 GBIC слотов

WS-X6704-10GE=

Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (req. XENPAKs)

10 Gigabit Eth.

WS-X6502-10GE=

Catalyst 6500 10 Gigabit Ethernet Base Module(Req OIM),Spare

10 Gigabit Eth. Not ISL.

WS-X6524-100FX-MM=

Catalyst 6500 24-port 100FX, MT-RJ, fabric-enabled

24 порта 100FX multimode

WS-X6324-100FX-SM

Catalyst 6000 24-port 100FX, Enh QoS, MT-RJ, SMF

24-port 100FX singlemode

WS-X6024-10FL-MT

Catalyst 6000 24-port 10BaseFL MT-RJ Module

24 порта 10FL

WS-X6548-RJ-21=

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, RJ-21, fabric-enabled

48 портов 10/100 Разьём RJ-21

WS-X6148-RJ-21

Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100 Upgradable to Voice, RJ-21

48 портов 10/100 Разьём RJ-21

WS-X6548-RJ-45=

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, RJ-45, x-bar

48 портов 10/100

WS-X6348-RJ-45=

Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100, Upgradable to Voice, RJ-45

Расширение до возможностей Inline Power с помощью WS-F6K-VPWR=

WS-X6148-RJ-45=

Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100, Upgradable to Voice, RJ-45

WS-X6148V-GE-TX

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 Inline Power Module, RJ-45

Inline Power

WS-X6548V-GE-TX

Catalyst 6500 48-port fab-enabled 10/100/1000 inline pwr mod

Inline Power

WS-X6348-RJ45V

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, Inline Power, RJ-45

Inline Power

WS-X6148-RJ45V

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power, RJ-45

Inline Power

WS-X6348-RJ21V

Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100, Inline Power, RJ-21

Inline Power

WS-X6148-RJ21V

Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power Module, RJ-21

Inline Power

10 Gigabit (OIM, XENPAK), Gigabit (GBIC) and SFP modules

WS-G6483=

1550nm Extended Reach 10 Gigabit Ethernet (For WS-X6502-10GE)

IOS 12.1(11)EX

WS-G6488=

1310nm Long Haul 10 Gigabit Ethernet (For WS-X6502-10GE=)

IOS 12.1(8b)EX3

XENPAK-10GB-ER=

10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module (For WS-X6704-10GE=)

IOS 12.2(17a)SX Supervisor720

XENPAK-10GB-LR=

10GBASE-LR XENPAK module (For WS-X6704-10GE=)

IOS 12.2(17a)SX Supervisor720

WS-G5484=

1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

200-550 м multimode

WS-G5486=

1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

550 м – 10 км

WS-G5487=

1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC (singlemode)

70-100 км

GLC-SX-MM=

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

550 м

GLC-LH-SM=

GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver

10 км

GLC-ZX-SM=

1000BASE-ZX SFP

70-100 км

CWDM-GBIC-1470=

1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1490=

1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1510=

1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1530=

1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1550=

1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1570=

1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1590=

1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC

single mode

CWDM-GBIC-1610=

1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC

single mode

Cisco 7600/Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Options

WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2=

Cat6K Sup2 with 256MB DRAM on Sup2 and MSFC2

Supervisor II

WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2/2

Redundant WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2 (In Chassis Only)

Redundant Supervisor II

WS-SUP720

Catalyst 6500 / Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3A

400 Mpps/720 Gbps

Switch Fabric Module

WS-C6500-SFM=

Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module

Увеличивают производительность шины и скорость коммутации

WS-X6500-SFM2=

Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module 2

Cisco 7600 Optical Services Modules (OSMs)

OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI=

1-port CHOC-12/CHSTM-4 OSM IR, to DS0 and T1/E1, w/4GE

 

OSM-1CHOC48/T3-SS=

1-port CHOC-48/CHSTM-16 OSM, to T3/E3, SM-SR, with 4GE

 

OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI=

1-port CHOC-12/CHSTM-4 OSM, to T3/E3, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-1OC48-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-1OC48-POS-SL+=

Enhanced 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

OSM-1OC48-POS-SS+=

Enhanced 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-SR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM=

2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM, MM, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI=

2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+=

Enhanced 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC12-POS-SL=

2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2+4GE-WAN+=

Enhanced OSM with 4GE WAN Ports & 2GE LANPorts

 

OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 4-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, with 4GE

 

OSM-4OC12-POS-MM+=

Enhanced 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4GE

 

OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-4OC12-POS-SL=

4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

OSM-8OC3-POS-MM=

8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4GE

 

OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-8OC3-POS-SL+=

Enhanced 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

OSM-16OC3-POS-MM=

16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4GE

 

OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+=

Enhanced 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-16OC3-POS-SL=

16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS=

2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM, SM-SR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI

2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM, SM-IR, with 4GE

 

OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL=

2-port OC-48/STM-16 POS/DPT OSM, SM-LR, with 4GE

 

Cisco 7600 FlexWAN Modules

WS-X6182-2PA=

FlexWAN Module for Cisco 7600 / Catalyst 6000

2 слота для PA

PA-4T+=

4-Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced

EIA/TIA-232/449 EIA-530/X.21/V.35

PA-8T-X21=

8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter

2048 kbps 200-pin коннектор

PA-8T-V35=

8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter

До 8196 kbps 200-pin коннектор

PA-8T-232=

8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter

64 kbps 200-pin коннектор

PA-H=

Port Adapter: 1-Port HSSI

52 Mbps

PA-2H=

Port Adapter: 2-Port HSSI

52 Mbps

PA-E3=

1 Port E3 SerialPort Adapter with E3 DSU

E3 rate (34 Mbps)

PA-2E3=

2 Port E3 SerialPort Adapter with E3 DSUs

E3 rate (34 Mbps)

PA-A3-E3=

1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 port

E3 electrical coax

PA-A3-8E1IMA=

8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm)

Инверсное мульти-плексирование (balanced E1)

PA-MC-E3=

1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter

2 BNC коннектора

PA-MC-2E1/120=

2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm

Channelized E1 fractional E1 full E1 unframed E1

PA-MC-8E1/120=

8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm

PA-A3-OC3SML=

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR)

singlemode long

PA-A3-OC3SMI=

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR)

singlemode

PA-A3-OC3MM=

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode

multimode

PA-POS-OC3SML=

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode

singlemode long

PA-POS-OC3SMI=

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode

singlemode

PA-POS-OC3MM=

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode

multimode

PA-MC-STM-1SMI=

1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode PA

STM-1 (singlemode)

PA-MC-STM-1MM=

1 port multichannel STM-1multimode PA

STM-1 (multimode)

PA-MC-8TE1+=

8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI PA

8 PRI T1/E1

PA-A6-E3=

1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter (8k VCs)

2 BNC коннектора

PA-A6-OC3MM

1-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1 multimode port adapter, enhanced

SC коннектор

PA-A6-OC3SMI

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR)

SC коннектор

PA-A6-OC3SML

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)

SC коннектор

Cisco 7600 Services Modules

WS-SVC-IPSEC-1=

IPSec VPN Security Module

1.9 Gbps 3DES IPsec

WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9=

Firewall blade

128000 ACLs

WS-SVC-NAM-1=

Network Analysis Module-1

IOS 12.1(13)E

WS-SVC-NAM-2=

Network Analysis Module-2

IOS 12.1(13)E

WS-X6066-SLB-APC=

Content Switching Module

256 VLANs

WS-SVC-SSL-1-K9=

SSL Module

60000 connections 300Mbps bulk encrypted throughput

WS-SVC-MWAM-1=

Multi-Processor WAN Application Module

MPLS/PTA/LAC/LNS IOS 12.2(9)ZA